Life Members of the UNC NROTC Alumni Association

We would like to recognize the fully-paid life members of our association.

This list is provided in the order of life membership.

 

  Name

Year

  Comment

  Joseph Emile Fluet Jr

1965

  

  Willard Bacon Stubbs

1985

  

  Eugene Foster Brigham

1952

  

  Philip Ives Goodman

1956

  Deceased

  John F Miller III

1944

  

  James H Herzog

1946

  Deceased

  Wayne Alford Jackson

1964

  

  Mary Catherine Brooks

1984

  

  Frederick Leroy Swindal Jr

1971

  

  Ann Claire Phillips

1983

  

  Teddie Lois Dyson

1988

  

  Richard Ernest Frazier

1959

  

  Marianne Susan Waldrop

1987

  

  Walter Marion Bullard Jr

1963

  

  Walter M Fitts

1959

  

  Stanley Galpin Cook

1958

  

  Richard Douglas Norris

1970

  

  Kenneth Earl Floyd

1980

  

  James W Gregory Jr

1952

  

  William W Olmstead

1991

  

  John Blount Mayo Jr

1960

  

  Robert Joseph Gionfriddo

1986

  

  John Eddie Jolly

1970

  

  Henry Paul Lenz

1946

  

  Robert L Seaton

1946

  

  Jeffrey Ritter Hofer

1969

  

  Henry Robert Mazzoli

1989

  

  Edwin Lowrey Hoopes III

1965

  

  Robert Morris Paty

1993

  

  John Michael Sappenfield

1989

  

  John Henry Hearne Jr

1985

  

  Thomas Warner Hudson Jr

1945

  

  Douglas Paul Lewis

1985

  

  Fred Caldwell Thompson Jr

1965

  

  Alan Dennis Buch

1962

  Deceased

  John Twohy IV

1946

  Deceased

  Gerald Leroy Good

1964

  

  Lee Bourne Holmes Sr

1956

  

  Gerald Taylor Baynes

1958

  

  Gary Arthur Geffken

1972

  

  Winston D Briggs

1946

  

  Charles Robert English

1961

  Deceased

  Donald Ray Cuddington Jr

1986

  

  Donald LaClair Riggin

1945

  Deceased

  Leo Haid Phelan III

1959

  

  Christopher John Kennedy

1987

  

  Robert Justin Cox

1975

  

  John H.D. Williams

1945

  

  Alison Caroline Lee

1988

  

  Robert A Hatch

1986

  

  Campbell Lawrence Stubbs II

1954

  

  Brian Tillman Smith

1984

  

  Francis Gloyd Awalt Jr

1944

  Deceased

  Robert Fox Patterson

1973

  

  Laird William Lewis Jr

1970

  Deceased

  Harold Anderson Bunch Jr

1970

  

  Willie Eldridge McGee Jr

1969

  

  Alfred M Koster IV

1969

  Deceased

  James Alan Sappenfield

1983

  

  Sanford Leonard Korschun

1951

  

  David Livingstone Ward Jr

1957

  

  James Charles Bailer

1985

  

  Graham Leroy Lail Jr

1961

  

  Donald Fred Ryder

1946

  

  Aubrey White Talbert Jr

1950

  Deceased

  William James Rysanek IV

1989

  

  Campbell Lawrence Stubbs III

1978

  

  John Henry Gray Jr

1983

  

  James Roy Fullwood Jr

1992

  

  Robert Freeman Smith

1975

  

  Steve Pierce Fish, LUTCF, CLTC

1985

  

  Christopher W Cole

1971

  

  John Roland Pyron Jr

1978

  

  Robert C Stack

1965

  Deceased

  Robert Morgan Powell

1956

  

  Walter Lee Domina

1968

  

  Charles Dunsmore Fox III

1951

  

  Margaret Anne Dunne-Hayes

1981

  

  Ronald Keith Lattanze

1985

  

  Dale Edward Todd

1971

  

  Mark Christopher Fava

1985

  

  Howard Aldridge Petrea Jr

1972

  

  O Mason Whitney

1945

  Deceased

  Gilbert Carmichael McLemore Jr

1964

  

  Vicki Sue Stephens

1982

  

  Chester Clark Davis

1958

  

  Charles Glenn Summers

1980

  

  William Harding Latham

1985

  

  J Sidney D Lord

1986

  

  James Maynard Talley Jr

1959

  

  William Edward Stepp

1961

  

  Floyd G Hudson

1948

  

  Janet Lee Keech

1989

  

  Albert John Schiff

1964

  

  William Mickey Wike

1985

  

  Kristin Acquavella

1993

  

  William Arthur Davidson IV

1992

  

  James Mintz Provo

1980

  

  David Lamont Jackson

1987

  

  Dan McNeill Snavely

1963

  

  Hampton Croson Hager Jr

1967

  

  Charles Edwards Downton III

1966

  

  Mark W James

1966

  

  Paul Walter Voss

1989

  

  Andrew Paul Stoecker

1985

  

  Walter Dion Brewer

1995

  

  Geoffrey Lawrence Owen

1985

  

  Joseph Eugene Lyons Jr

1966

  

  Mark Andrew Whitson

1987

  

  Kristy Kay Temple

1990

  

  David Walker Simpson

1992

  

  Richard Anthony Borges Jr

1973

  

  Richard Gordon Cashwell

1959

  

  Donald Fred Walton

1968

  

  Thomas Waring

1966

  

  Steven Paul Levesque

1989

  

  John Joseph Norkus Jr

1969

  

  William Franklin Snell

1957

  

  Samuel Richardson III

1992

  

  Michael Brian Richardson

1988

  

  William Feeny Foster Jr

1980

  

  Mary Patricia Dorroh

1979

  

  Donald Lee Moseley Sr

1964

  

  John Henry Reed

1959

  

  Sherwood Hubbard Smith Jr

1956

  

  Matthew James Iwanczuk

2004

  

  Luther Hartwell Hodges Jr

1957

  

  Andrew E Lutton

1986

  

  Eric Oxendine

1992

  

  Donald Ellis Huntington Jr

1956

  

  John William Littrell

1978

  

  Adam Hawthorne Davidson Jr

1978

  

  Catherine DeHaven Chase

1981

  

  Bynum Merritt Hunter

1945

  

  James Copeland Day

1973

  

  Christopher S Kelso

1974

  

  Maria Buss Bowlin

2002

  

  William Beckwith Perkins Jr

1970

  

  Burton Hill Anderson

1987

  

  Michael Thomas Barry

1986

  

  David Alan Caplan

1963

  

  Arthur J Hughes

1945

  

  M Scott Mitchell

1998

  

  Robert John Quinn

1977

  

  Larry Alan Richards

1984

  

  Vernon Carver Rudolph Jr

1970

  

  Hubert Elmo Seymour III

1969

  

  Roger Max Smith

1981

  

  Jesse Melvin Tillman III

1986

  

  Harold O White

1955

  

  David Ernest Wood Jr

1988

  

  Daniel H Johnson

1998

  

  David Beatty Johnston

1965

  

  Wade Hampton McSwain III

1989

  

  Patrick Peter Connelly

1985

  

  H Gary Roser

1964

  

  Jack F Dalrymple Jr

1979

  

  James C Collins

2003

  

  Ross Adams Fearon

2004

  

  Thomas Stephen Kenan III

1959

  

  Thomas L Nicholson III

2005

  

  William Edward Harris

1980

  

  Timothy Nichols

1980

  

  Timothy Nichols

1980

  

  John U Liles Jr

1969

  

  Steven Reed Clarke

1974

  

  Bruce Allen Streeter

1970

  

  A Hugh Brown II

1981

  

  David A Brown

1965

  

  John Robert Alexander

1958

  

  James Wirt Summey III

1959

  

  Luther Phillip Stroud Jr

1961

  

  James W Hendley

1994

  

  Alan C Presley

2005

  

  Debra Lynne Davis

1983

  

  John Francis Ferguson

1986

  

  Evan Matthew Bower

2009

  

  Kaityn Bower

2011

  

  Hugh Collins Embry

1960

  Deceased

  Jackson Corpening Tuttle

1972

  

  Gordon B Rutherford

1982

  

  Kirsten Michelle Shuford

1991

  

  Charles Meredith Carroll

1987

  

  Eric Shaun Schneider

1986

  

  Daniel Worth Wright Jr

1986

  

  Frank Stuart Linkous

1987

  

  Grant Morine

2012

  

  Robert Patrick Riordan

1987

  

  Jeffrey Connor

1987

  

 

Copyright © 2017 University of North Carolina Naval ROTC Alumni Association. All rights reserved.

Web site design and development by Goosedown Graphics Web Development