Member login
Member login

Missing Alumni

The UNC NROTC Alumni Association does not hold a current address on the following members. If you are in contact with any of these individuals, please pass along a current address to our Secretary so we can send them information on our organization and update our database.

Class Of 1945

  • Elmer Collins Brown
  • Evert Ballard Clark Jr
  • Stewart Wilbur Damon
  • Francis Xavier Gallagher
  • Arnold Garland Hartilus Jr
  • Philip Jacob Moskowitz
  • Robert Bruce Van Wagner

Class Of 1946

  • Byron Leslie Anderson Jr
  • Herman Davis Bradley
  • T Ardell Edwards Jr
  • George Dayton Edwards
  • Robert Irving Hymes
  • Richard J Lowry
  • Fred Perry Pierce
  • Paul Falconer Sale Jr
  • Alfred Leo Savich
  • Robert Venner Smith
  • Nicholas Theofilou
  • John Milton Westbrook

Class Of 1947

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1948

  • Earl Marcus Pittman Jr
  • Thomas Earl Privette

Class Of 1949

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1950

  • Mary Lorimer Harrison

Class Of 1951

  • Robert Hampton Davis Jr
  • George Hill Grover III
  • Austin Southland Mayers Jr
  • Jimmie Howard Smith

Class Of 1952

  • Edward Maurice Cordell
  • Herbert Edward Davis Jr

Class Of 1953

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1954

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1955

  • Thomas Philip Peacock

Class Of 1956

  • Taylor Rogers Durham II
  • A Graham Shanks

Class Of 1957

  • William Goode Branch

Class Of 1958

  • Warren Thomas Davis III
  • Arthur Daniel John
  • J Robert McCartney III

Class Of 1959

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1960

  • Edward Leon Cameron
  • Edward Wilson Crow Jr
  • A Ward Sims

Class Of 1961

  • Charles Sharpe Davis

Class Of 1962

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1963

  • John W O Sullivan Gould
  • Edward Norman Graham

Class Of 1964

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1965

  • LeRoy Franklin Curtis Jr

Class Of 1966

  • Billy Brantford Benton

Class Of 1967

  • Fred Stephen Glass
  • James Shields Hammer
  • Cohen Ewin Williams II

Class Of 1968

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1969

  • Lea Adolph Clower
  • Gordon Alexander MacKenzie

Class Of 1970

  • Charles T Badenhop Jr
  • Edward Eells Darrow Jr
  • Peter Allen Nisbet
  • William Carter Stampados

Class Of 1971

  • Paul Hackel Glickstein
  • Russell Lloyd Hatcher Jr
  • John Patrick McCarthy
  • Edward Montgomery Wood

Class Of 1972

  • William Palmer Efird
  • Federick Emery Jr.
  • Donald Gordon Horner
  • John Mac Parsons

Class Of 1973

  • Rex Welton Warner Jr

Class Of 1974

  • Kim Albert Fadel
  • James Vincent Veccia

Class Of 1975

  • Guy Martin Gentry
  • David Kevin Jackson
  • Peter Lockwood
  • Sherry Ruth Newton

Class Of 1976

  • Jack King Sparks Jr

Class Of 1977

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1978

  • Carey Randolph Warren

Class Of 1979

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1980

  • Jep Crawford Jonson
  • Meachele Martin (Ronald)

Class Of 1981

  • Michael Patrick Argo
  • Kevin Martin Murray

Class Of 1982

  • Ronald Charles Rau Jr

Class Of 1983

  • Steven Lee Suddreth

Class Of 1984

  • William Buchanan Porter

Class Of 1985

  • Janet Kmiecik Jankura

Class Of 1986

  • Michael Grampes Fowler

Class Of 1987

  • Curtis Rogers Adair
  • Teresa S Sanford

Class Of 1988

  • Christopher Robert Pollard

Class Of 1989

  • John Arthur Speicher

Class Of 1990

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1991

  • Andrew M Matthews

Class Of 1992

  • David Terrell Robinson

Class Of 1993

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1994

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1995

  • Christian Paul Corry

Class Of 1996

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1997

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 1998

  • Aaron W Welch III

Class Of 1999

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2000

  • Catherine Wallace Wilson

Class Of 2001

  • Hunter E Fritz
  • Katherine P Hahn
  • Robert Bernard Ross

Class Of 2002

  • Kevin Scott Crockett
  • Thomas Forest Lockwood
  • William Mason Phillips

Class Of 2003

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2004

  • Stephen Edward Bauserman
  • Diana Louise Betz (Mutz)
  • Caleb Hunter Booher
  • Sara Katherine Bordsen
  • Shawn Ashley Cox
  • Ann Marie Crawford
  • Charles Jackson Egli
  • Kimberly Jennifer Hooks
  • Elizabeth Brannen Reinhart
  • Jeremy Bennett Taylor
  • Joseph Scott Turner

Class Of 2005

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2006

  • Daniel Snyder

Class Of 2007

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2008

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2009

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2010

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2011

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2012

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2013

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2014

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2015

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2016

  • All present and accounted for!

Class Of 2017

  • All present and accounted for!
 
unc naval rotc alumni association alumni services join renew upgrade make contribution administration

Copyright © 2017 University of North Carolina Naval ROTC Alumni Association. All rights reserved.

Web site design and development by Goosedown Graphics Web Development